Bovine / Beef / Bone / Fish Gelatin Powder Food Additive Gelatin 20mesh ISO Certified

500kgs
MOQ
USD2000-5500 Per Ton
Price
Bovine / Beef / Bone / Fish Gelatin Powder Food Additive Gelatin 20mesh ISO Certified
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Other Names: Cowhide Glue
Manufacturer: Luohe Anchi Biothch Co., Ltd
Appearance: Yellow Powder
Size: 8, 10, 20, 30, 40, 60mesh
EINECS No.: 232-554-6
Application: Bakery, Jelly, Cake, Meat, Sausage, Beverage, Ice Cream
High Light:

Food Additive Gelatin 20mesh

,

Fish Gelatin Powder 20mesh

,

Fish Gelatin Powder ISO

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA LUOHE
Brand Name: SUNRI
Certification: ISO
Model Number: Food grade
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Delivery Time: 12 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000 MT Per Year
Product Description

Bone Gelatin Powder Product Description

 

Meat, Fish & Aspics 

Meat products hold an important position in the food industry in many countries. Gelatin is obtained from animal raw materials and can be considered as a natural complement of meat-based proteins. Gelatin is frequently incorporated in the following:

  • Cooked pressed ham, cooked shoulder
  • Canned meat products
  • Meat emulsions (pork, products, pates)
  • Jellies and aspics

Cooked pressed ham, cooked shoulder

Gelatine is added to the ham during preparation, once the bone has been removed. Gelatin is also used to bond the meat where the rind and excess fat have been trimmed.
The gelatine powder absorbs moisture from the meat and, during the cooking process, forms a film which seals the meat after cooling. The gelatine gels the liquid which exudes during cooking, and holds it in and around the ham. This added gelatin also stiffens the jelly obtained directly from the connective tissues during the cooking process to give an attractive aspect, and bind the ham together for improved slicing.
Hydrolyzed gelatine is also very often used to increase the dry protein content of the finished product. Gelatin also helps to improve the yield by binding the water inside the ham during cooking.

Canned meat products

Gelatin is used to gel the juices lost from meat products during cooking or pasteurization. Gelatine with high gel strength (200 – 250 Bloom) are used for this application at levels of 0.5 – 2 %. As sterilization temperatures are relatively high, gelatin gel strength and viscosity lossesduring processing should be taken into account as these essentially depend on thermal treatment duration.

Meat emulsions

As a result of their high fat and water content, these products present particular stabilization problems, mainly from exudation of water or fat and texture irregularities after cooking. The use of a cutter partially eliminates these problems but gelatine is still used to achieve better water binding, to stabilize the emulsion and to obtain a homogeneous batch texture.
Gelatine content varies considerably, depending on the presence of other binding agents, the amount of collagen present in the other ingredients, and local regulations.

Decorative jellies

Jellies are widely used for coating and decorating hams, pates, etc… Conventional jellies on a gelatin base or jellies prepared with type B gelatin and carrageenan are used for this application. The latter combination gives a clear jelly with:

  • Reduced setting time
  • Increased gel strength
  • Higher melting point (the addition of 10 % carrageenan to the gelatin increases the melting point from 30 to 53°C)

 

Bone Gelatin Powder Powder data

LOT NO TYPE: food gelatin TEST date: Product date:
Physical and Chemlcal Items GB6783-94 testing results
1. Jelly Strengty (6.67%) ≥100 g 182
2. Viscosity (15% 40℃) MPs 8---12 E 40 mps
3. CHROMIUM (%) ≤2.0 0.9
4.PH PH(1%)40℃ 5.5—7 5.9
5. Miosture ≤16% 11.9%
Sense
1appearance Light yellow or yellow with in white grain no impurity that can be seen in eres
2. odor No special smell.no foul smell.no peculiar smell
Quality guaranteed period 2YEARS

 

Bovine / Beef / Bone / Fish Gelatin Powder Food Additive Gelatin 20mesh ISO Certified 0
COMPANY OVER

LUOHE ANCHI BIOTHCH CO.,LTD is one of leading manufacturers and exporters that undertake the business of high-quality gelatin for pharmaceutical grade gelatin and food grade gelatin. Our company boasts the leading advanced technology and complete production line. Working through scientific product structure assures the high quality in gelatin industry.
Bovine / Beef / Bone / Fish Gelatin Powder Food Additive Gelatin 20mesh ISO Certified 1Bovine / Beef / Bone / Fish Gelatin Powder Food Additive Gelatin 20mesh ISO Certified 2

 

FAQ

1. About us

Luohe Anchi Biotechnology Co., Ltd is located in the Luohe City, founded in 2019.. Mainly produces industrial, food, Gelatin. Products are widely used in food, beverage, feed industries.

 

2. how can we guarantee quality?

We have very strict process for Quality Check and have gone through different official QC and got the certificates;

 

3.what can you buy from us?

High Quality health supplements

 

4. Why US?

Our clients keep placing order to us because of our high quality products with the most competitive prices because only the win-win partnership can go a further way.

 

5. what services can we provide?

We offer Customization and very good after-sales service. We are always here to help you with all the questions that you may have.

Our services

1. 20+ years manufacturing experience.

2. OEM/ODM Service.

3. Sample service.

4. Direct factory,Competitive price.

5. Strict quality control system,professional QC team.

6. Quick response within 24 hours.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 008613721316236
Characters Remaining(20/3000)