CAS 9000-70-8 Beef Skin Gelatin Soft Capsule Gelatin GB6783-94 Standard

500kgs
MOQ
USD2000-5500 Per Ton
Price
CAS 9000-70-8 Beef Skin Gelatin Soft Capsule Gelatin GB6783-94 Standard
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Brand: ANCHI GELATIN
CAS: 9000-70-8
Other Names: Cowhide Glue
Content: Fresh Cowhide
Manufacturer: Luohe Anchi Biothch Co., Ltd
Specification: 25kg
High Light:

CAS 9000-70-8 Beef Skin Gelatin

,

CAS 9000-70-8 Capsule Gelatin

,

Capsule Gelatin GB6783-94 Standard

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA LUOHE
Brand Name: SUNRI
Certification: ISO
Model Number: Food grade
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Delivery Time: 12 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000 MT Per Year
Product Description

Factory Direct Wholesale Beef Skin And Bone Soft Capsule Gelatin

 

Cattle Gelatin Product Description

Gummies:
Gelatin jelly confectionery can be defined as a highly concentrated mixed sugar mass that has been formed into a gel by the addition of gelatin. The gel is mainly composed of saccharose, glucose syrup, other types of sugar (i.e. invert sugar, dextrose), gelatin, acid, flavor and color.
Production of gelatine jelly confectionery involves:

· Dissolution of the gelatin

· Concentration of the different sugars

· Mixing of gelatin solution into the sugar solution

· Deaeration of the mass, addition of color, flavor, acid

· Depositing into molding starch
Soft jellies may contain from 6 to 9 % gelatine of various grades from 150 to 275 Bloom, usually type A (Acid processed gelatine). Gelatin type A is used in these applications because of its low viscosity and suitable isoelectric point.
Storage 
Anchi gelatines, delivered in grain or powder form, is stable during storage provided that it is kept away from heat and moisture, preferably below 35°C (95°F) and below 70% relative humidity.
When stored in the previously mentioned conditions and in its original unopened packaging, Anchi gelatines will maintain their initial properties for at least 2 years.

Cattle Gelatin​ Powder data

 

LOT NO

 

TYPE: food gelatin

 

TEST date:

 

Product date:

Physical and Chemlcal Items GB6783-94 testing results
1. Jelly Strengty (6.67%) ≥100 g 182
2. Viscosity (15% 40℃) MPs 8---12 E 40 mps
3. CHROMIUM (%) ≤2.0 0.9
4.PH PH(1%)40℃ 5.5—7 5.9
5. Miosture ≤16% 11.9%
6. Ashes(600℃) ≤1.6% 0.1%
7. Clarity 5% 120mm 500mm
8. Heavy Metals ≤50mg/kg 24mg/kg
9. Water unsoluable matter 0.1% 0.01%

 

 


CAS 9000-70-8 Beef Skin Gelatin Soft Capsule Gelatin GB6783-94 Standard 0CAS 9000-70-8 Beef Skin Gelatin Soft Capsule Gelatin GB6783-94 Standard 1
COMPANY OVER
 

 

LUOHE ANCHI BIOTHCH CO.,LTD is one of leading manufacturers and exporters that undertake the business of high-quality gelatin for pharmaceutical grade gelatin and food grade gelatin. Our company boasts the leading advanced technology and complete production line. Working through scientific product structure assures the high quality in gelatin industry.
CAS 9000-70-8 Beef Skin Gelatin Soft Capsule Gelatin GB6783-94 Standard 2CAS 9000-70-8 Beef Skin Gelatin Soft Capsule Gelatin GB6783-94 Standard 3

 

FAQ

1. About us

Luohe Anchi Biotechnology Co., Ltd is located in the Luohe City, founded in 2019.. Mainly produces industrial, food, Gelatin. Products are widely used in food, beverage, feed industries.

 

2. how can we guarantee quality?

We have very strict process for Quality Check and have gone through different official QC and got the certificates;

 

3.what can you buy from us?

High Quality health supplements

 

4. Why US?

Our clients keep placing order to us because of our high quality products with the most competitive prices because only the win-win partnership can go a further way.

 

5. what services can we provide?

We offer Customization and very good after-sales service. We are always here to help you with all the questions that you may have.

Our services

1. 20+ years manufacturing experience.

2. OEM/ODM Service.

3. Sample service.

4. Direct factory,Competitive price.

5. Strict quality control system,professional QC team.

6. Quick response within 24 hours.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 008613721316236
Characters Remaining(20/3000)