Food thickener 280 Bloom Gelatin

500kgs
MOQ
USD2000-5500 Per Ton
Price
Food thickener 280 Bloom Gelatin
Features Gallery Product Description Request A Quote
Features
Specifications
Manufacturer: Luohe Anchi Biothch Co., Ltd
Ingredients: Gelatin
Content: Fresh Cowhide
Instruction For Use: Food Thickener
CAS No: 9000-70-8
Other Names: Cowhide Glue
MF: C102H151N31O39
Type: Stabilizers, THICKENERS
High Light:

Food Thickener 280 Bloom Gelatin

,

gelatin thickening agent 280 Bloom

Basic Infomation
Place of Origin: CHINA LUOHE
Brand Name: SUNRI
Certification: ISO
Model Number: Food grade
Payment & Shipping Terms
Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Delivery Time: 12 work day
Payment Terms: L/C, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 3000 MT Per Year
Product Description

Food Grade Gelatin Powder product description

Preserve viscosity and gelatin characteristics

While gelatin is very stable in its gel form, various factors such as pH, temperature or bacterial environment may cause an hydrolysis of the protein chain yielding a decrease in viscosity and Bloom. It is thus very important to protect the solution against elevated temperature and at extreme pH for extended periods of time.

Cleaning Procedures:

Washing the equipment used for processing gelatin based products, is essential for maintaining good hygiene conditions and is easy to perform since gelatin is highly soluble in water.

For a batch process, the cleaning is done by washing, soaking or immersion of the equipment:

  • Always start washing with very hot water, at least 80°C, to let swell and solubilize a maximum of residual gelatine
  • Then the equipment is cleaned with a 2 to 5% soda solution, maintained at 60-80°C for 30 minutes for a total destruction of organic matters. (This treatment is possible only for stainless steel or glass)
  • Finally, an acid treatment with an acid diluted bath (3 to 5‰) at 60 to 80°C will destroy mineral matters if any
  • After each alkaline or acid bathes, the equipment is rinsed with hot water and the pH is measured ( to come back to neutrality)
  • At last, if bacteriological problems occur, a disinfection of the equipment is possible, with a thermal treatment (steam or boiling water) or chemical treatment (ex sodium hypochlorite at 1 to 2% in concentration) followed by a rinsing step

Recommendations:

  • The equipment has to be cleaned as much as possible and usually a daily cleaning is suited
  • Cleaning and disinfection are suited after every accidental stop

Disinfection is unnecessary without a previous cleaning procedure

 

Two-piece hard gelatin capsules are one of the major pharmaceutical oral dosage forms.

The manufacturing process of hard capsules consists in dipping stainless steel forms called “pins” into a gelatin solution (~30% solution). Once removed from the gelatin solution, the uniform gelatin film that has formed on the pins gels. A drying step allows to obtain dried thin film (capsule walls) showing the adequate mechanical resistance. Capsules are then stripped from the pins and cut. The body and cap are assembled and sorted for obtained pre-locked empty hard gelatin capsules.
 

Food Grade Gelatin Powder data

 

LOT NO

 

TYPE: food gelatin

 

TEST date:

 

Product date:

Physical and Chemlcal Items GB6783-94 testing results
1. Jelly Strengty (6.67%) ≥100 g 182
2. Viscosity (15% 40℃) MPs 8---12 E 40 mps
3. CHROMIUM (%) ≤2.0 0.9
4.PH PH(1%)40℃ 5.5—7 5.9
5. Miosture ≤16% 11.9%
6. Ashes(600℃) ≤1.6% 0.1%
7. Clarity 5% 120mm 500mm
8. Heavy Metals ≤50mg/kg 24mg/kg
9. Water unsoluable matter 0.1% 0.01%
10. Arsenic ≤1.0ppm 0.8

Food thickener 280 Bloom Gelatin 0Food thickener 280 Bloom Gelatin 1

 

COMPANY OVER

LUOHE ANCHI BIOTHCH CO.,LTD is one of leading manufacturers and exporters that undertake the business of high-quality gelatin for pharmaceutical grade gelatin and food grade gelatin. Our company boasts the leading advanced technology and complete production line. Working through scientific product structure assures the high quality in gelatin industry.

Food thickener 280 Bloom Gelatin 2Food thickener 280 Bloom Gelatin 3

 

FAQ

1. About us

Luohe Anchi Biotechnology Co., Ltd is located in the Luohe City, founded in 2019.. Mainly produces industrial, food, Gelatin. Products are widely used in food, beverage, feed industries.

 

2. how can we guarantee quality?

We have very strict process for Quality Check and have gone through different official QC and got the certificates;

 

3.what can you buy from us?

High Quality health supplements

 

4. Why US?

Our clients keep placing order to us because of our high quality products with the most competitive prices because only the win-win partnership can go a further way.

 

5. what services can we provide?

We offer Customization and very good after-sales service. We are always here to help you with all the questions that you may have.

Our services

1. 20+ years manufacturing experience.

2. OEM/ODM Service.

3. Sample service.

4. Direct factory,Competitive price.

5. Strict quality control system,professional QC team.

6. Quick response within 24 hours.

Recommended Products
Get in touch with us
Tel : 008613721316236
Characters Remaining(20/3000)